| Date: | Monday 7 May 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Grumman F9F-2B Panther |
| Owner/operator: | US Navy |
| Registration: | 123633 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Operated out of USS Princeton (CV-37) aircraft carrier. Hit by enemy fire while conducting strafing run in the vicinity of Ichon.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 