Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34563, Monday 7 May 1951
ASN logo

Date:Monday 7 May 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34563
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 452nd Bomb Wing (Liught). Hit by ground fire, right engine S of Pyongyang, some crewmembers bailed out 10 mi E of Sinmak, Navy and Air Force fighter aircraft and helo conducted SAR effort.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/