Accident Douglas AD-4N Skyraider 124135, Friday 11 May 1951
ASN logo

Date:Friday 11 May 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4N Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 124135
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Princeton (CV-37) aircraft carrier. Crashed on take-off from Kangnung.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/