| Date: | Thursday 12 July 1973 |
| Time: | 10:42 |
| Type: | Cessna 310F |
| Owner/operator: | Saguaro Aviation |
| Registration: | N6798X |
| MSN: | 310-0098 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Phoenix, Az -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:fire in eng accessory sect & wing,source not determined.Test flight due fuel press problem prev flight.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX74AL004 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB