Accident Lockheed RF-80A Shooting Star 45-8432, Sunday 10 June 1951
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 10 June 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed RF-80A Shooting Star
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 45-8432
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 67th Tac Recon Wg. Lost on photo recce msn btwn Taegu and Sinmak, NK, SAR effort negative.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/