Accident Douglas AD-2 Skyraider , Monday 2 July 1951
ASN logo

Date:Monday 2 July 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-2 Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:N of Wonsan -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Boxer (CV-21) aircraft carrier. Hit by ground fire N of Wonsan, bailed out successfully.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
not in AAIR