| Date: | Wednesday 11 July 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas AD-4N Skyraider |
| Owner/operator: | US Navy |
| Registration: | 124137 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Operated out of USS Bon Homme Richard (CV-31) aircraft carrier. Catapult launch, unable to stay airborne, ditched.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 