Accident Beechcraft T-7 Navigator 41-21069, Thursday 19 July 1951
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 19 July 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft T-7 Navigator
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 41-21069
MSN: 1084
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Korea -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 136th Ftr-Bmbr Wg. F4U hit the T-7 while conducting missed approach at K-3, T-7 waiting to take off.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/