Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 350, Saturday 21 July 1951
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 21 July 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 350
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 452nd Bmb Wg (L). Daylight mission, gnd fire knocked out oil cooler, forced to land at K-14.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/