| Date: | Saturday 21 July 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas B-26B Invader |
| Owner/operator: | US Navy |
| Registration: | 656 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Attached to 452nd Bmb Wg (L). Night intruder mission, hit by gnd fire, hydraulic system shot out, belly landing at Miho.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 