Incident Douglas B-26B Invader 587,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84754

Date:Friday 27 July 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 587
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 452nd Bmb Wg (L). Hit by small arms fire, damaged oil line, landed at K-3.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/