Accident Douglas B-26 Invader , Wednesday 15 August 1951
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 15 August 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26 Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Gp (L). Hit by AAA over enemy territory, recovered at 90th Composite Wg RAAF base.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/