| Date: | Friday 24 August 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Grumman F9F-2B Panther |
| Owner/operator: | US Navy |
| Registration: | 123667 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Operated out of USS Bon Homme Richard (CV-31) aircraft carrier. Hit by gnd fire, fuel exhaustion, forced to ditch.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 