Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34347, Sunday 26 August 1951
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 26 August 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34347
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Crashed into the sea at K-8 immediately after take-off.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/