| Date: | Sunday 2 September 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas B-26C Invader |
| Owner/operator: | USAF |
| Registration: | 44-35388 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Night intruder msn conducting armed recon, hit by AAA while on strafing run, crashed at 2305L near Ichon, SAR effort negative.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 