| Date: | Monday 3 September 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas B-26C Invader |
| Owner/operator: | USAF |
| Registration: | 44-35745 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Attached to 452nd Bmb Wg (L). Returning from combat mission, crashed .25 mile off end of runway at K-9 (Pusan East).
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 