| Date: | Friday 7 September 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas B-26B Invader |
| Owner/operator: | USAF |
| Registration: | 44-34337 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Attached to 452nd Bmb Wg (L). Night intruder msn, last contact inbound to target at Singye, no radio contact since 070228L, wreckage observed, SAR effort negative, hampered by bad weather.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 