Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34750, Monday 17 September 1951
ASN logo

Date:Monday 17 September 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34750
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 452nd Bmb Wg (L). On special daytime recon msn in CT and BU areas, last reported over K-46 at 1532L.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/