Accident Sikorsky HO3S-1 124342, Saturday 22 September 1951
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 22 September 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic S51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky HO3S-1
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 124342
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 1st MAW. Crashed while conducting a resupply and evacuation mission near Sudong Myon.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/