Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34365, Tuesday 25 September 1951
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 25 September 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34365
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 452nd Bmb Wg (L). Crashed into Suyong Bay, 3 mi SE of Pusan East (K-9).

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/