ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8496
Last updated: 20 February 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 01-APR-1971 |
Time: | 21:00 |
Type: |  Cessna 310L |
Owner/operator: | Paul Fournet A |
Registration: | N13PS |
C/n / msn: | L-0080 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Crowley, LA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Lafayette,La |
Narrative:flew into known area of thunderstorms. Pilot had filed for enroute dest,but air filed for home base.
Sources:
NTSB