| Date: | Monday 8 October 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas RB-26C Invader |
| Owner/operator: | USAF |
| Registration: | 44-35675 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Attached to 67th Tac Recon Wg. Returning from night photo recon msn, bad weather, landed short of runway at K-13.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 