| Date: | Sunday 21 October 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Grumman F9F-2P Panther |
| Owner/operator: | US Navy |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Operated out of USS Antietam (CV-36) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA during photo run, severely damaged, recovered at K-18.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 