| Date: | Wednesday 13 February 1974 |
| Time: | 13:32 |
| Type: | Cessna 310P |
| Owner/operator: | Mctyre Truckin |
| Registration: | N5875M |
| MSN: | 310P00175 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Opa Locka, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Live Oak,Fla |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:elev trim cable strand bkn.Trim jammed in nose dwn psn.Prev trim problem pitch up.Placed dwn psn.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA74AM069 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB