Accident Cessna 310P N246BS, Friday 26 November 1976
ASN logo

Date:Friday 26 November 1976
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310P
Owner/operator:
Registration: N246BS
MSN: 310O0084
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Muskegon, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pic,non cfi,chkg out otr plt.R prop obsvrd to slow dwn.Prev made go-arnd with feathered prop.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI77FA008
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year and 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB