Incident Lockheed RF-80A Shooting Star ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85115

Date:Thursday 8 November 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed RF-80A Shooting Star
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 67th Tac Recon Wg. Damaged by AAA while on low-level photo recon mission.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/