Accident North American F-51D Mustang 44-74516,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85145

Date:Tuesday 20 November 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-51D Mustang
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-74516
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 18th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. Left wing struck the ground while attempting to land at K-10 (Chinhae), crashed.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/