Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34666,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85156

Date:Sunday 25 November 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34666
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 452nd Bmb Wg (L). Night msn, bailed out 5 mi NW of Chorwon, reported icing during last contact at 0507L, SAR effort negative.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/