| Date: | Tuesday 27 November 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lockheed F-80C Shooting Star |
| Owner/operator: | USAF |
| Registration: | 49-531 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Attached to 8th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. 4Four-ship flight of F-80Cs attacked by 18 MiGs, last seen in 45 deg dive taking evasive action, crash not observed.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 