Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34704,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85241

Date:Wednesday 19 December 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34704
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bombardment Group (L). assigned AO as the roads and rail lines between Kujang, BV 4618, and Kanggye, mr BA 9827. Night intruder msn, contacted controller at 2150L inbound to target area, SAR effort negative.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/