Accident Douglas AD-4 Skyraider 123812, Saturday 22 December 1951
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 22 December 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4 Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy
Registration: 123812
MSN: 7118
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:35 mi W of Wonsan -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Antietam (CV-36) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA & caught fire, forced to bail out 35 mi W of Wonsan.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
not in AAIR