| Date: | Tuesday 1 January 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | North American F-51D Mustang |
| Owner/operator: | South African Air Force - SAAF |
| Registration: | 44-14449 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Damaged while attacking storage areas E of Sibyon-ni, bailed out over friendly territory, rescued from minefiled by 45th Inf Div personnel (Mustang 350).
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 