Accident Vought F4U-4B Corsair 63036, Tuesday 1 January 1952
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 1 January 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-4B Corsair
Owner/operator:United States Navy
Registration: 63036
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-12 Hit by AAA, caught fire, bailed out near Chorwon, observed landing, SAR effort negative.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/