| Date: | Friday 4 April 1980 |
| Time: | 13:50 |
| Type: | Cessna 310Q |
| Owner/operator: | Tripple Seven |
| Registration: | N69777 |
| MSN: | 310Q0972 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Marlboro, NY -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Wallkill,Ny |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:brushed tree tops on hill.Three radio calls recd & acknowledged by swf twr,unable to est contact.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC80FA031 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB