| Date: | Sunday 10 June 1973 |
| Time: | 07:34 |
| Type: | Cessna 310Q |
| Owner/operator: | Western Arizon |
| Registration: | N7979Q |
| MSN: | 310Q0683 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Prescott, Az -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Lake Havasu Cty,Ariz |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:impacted mtn slope about 60 mi off crse in clear wea.Flt phase unk.Recovery date 7/19/73.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX74AL005 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB