Accident Douglas B-26C Invader 44-34600, Sunday 13 January 1952
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 13 January 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26C Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34600
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bombardment Wing (L). At 2350-I, about 10 miles northwest of Sunan and at an altitude of 4,000 feet, the pilot ordered the crew to bail out. The two known survivors, the pilot and navigator,.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/