| Date: | Thursday 17 January 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Grumman F9F-2 Panther |
| Owner/operator: | US Navy |
| Registration: | 125094 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Operated out of USS Antietam (CV-36) aircraft carrier. Unable to maintain aileron control after catapult lanch, ditched.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 