Incident Lockheed RF-80A Shooting Star 45-8440,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85351

Date:Saturday 26 January 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed RF-80A Shooting Star
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 45-8440
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 49th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. Flew to alternate target since primary was weathered in, last contact at 1445L.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/