| Date: | Wednesday 28 October 1981 |
| Time: | 19:17 |
| Type: | Cessna 310R |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N5467J |
| MSN: | 310R0265 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1975 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | N Elsinore, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Santa Ana, CA |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:cloud bases in area fm 2500 to 3000ft msl,gd elevation at accd site 4200ft.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX82FA009 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB