| Date: | Monday 4 February 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas AD-2 Skyraider |
| Owner/operator: | US Navy |
| Registration: | 122327 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Operated out of USS Valley Forge (CV-45) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, ditched in Wonsan Harbor, Side Nr. 403, recovered by a Monte Carlo helo.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 