| Date: | Thursday 21 February 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lockheed RF-80A Shooting Star |
| Owner/operator: | USAF |
| Registration: | 45-8380 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Attached to 67th Tac Recon Wg. Returning from weather recon mission, struck some low-hanging power lines during approach, crashed 5 mi SE of K-14 after requesting landing instructions.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 