Accident Douglas RB-26C Invader 44-35364, Friday 22 February 1952
ASN logo

Date:Friday 22 February 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas RB-26C Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-35364
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 67th Tac Recon Wg. Weather recce mission, last contact at 1225L over Pyongyang.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/