| Date: | Thursday 28 February 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas B-26B Invader |
| Owner/operator: | USAF |
| Registration: | 44-34562A |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Attached to 452nd Bomb Wing (L). Night recon msn, briefed Route Green Eight, last contact at 0125-I, did not return to K-9. Blood Chit K-13098.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 