Accident Cessna 320 N5205X, Tuesday 13 July 1976
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 13 July 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 320
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5205X
MSN: 320-0105
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Santa Barbara, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
parts of aircraft rcvrd in 600ft of water 7/20/77 &11/15/77.Injury index presumed.

Sources:

NTSB