Accident North American F-86E-5 Sabre 50-668,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85492

Date:Saturday 15 March 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86E-5 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 50-668
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chinnampo area -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
F-86E-5 50-668 (51th FIW, 16th FIS)Became separated from other flt members while on weather recce near Chinnampo, pilot EGC John R.Baldwin(RAF) KIA.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,X.Zhang,Korwald,V.Zabelin,M.Mikhin.