Accident Cessna 320 N5719X, Sunday 11 September 1977
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 11 September 1977
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 320
Owner/operator:Real Estate Da
Registration: N5719X
MSN: 320-0019
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Milwaukee, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
crack in exhaust manifold adjacent to eng firewall.Source of fuel not determined.

Sources:

NTSB