| Date: | Sunday 14 October 1973 |
| Time: | 13:26 |
| Type: | Cessna 320 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N861W |
| MSN: | 320A0041 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1963 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Northbrook, IL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Sturgeon Bay,Wisc |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:pilot not multi eng rated no medical cert.No record of fly time since last refueling.City area.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI74FEE26 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB