Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34601, Monday 7 April 1952
ASN logo

Date:Monday 7 April 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34601
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Last radio contact at 062353L, missing btwn Pyongyang-Sinanju, rail target at Yongyu, 3rd ARSq conducted SAR effort, results negative.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/