| Date: | Thursday 17 April 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas AD-3 Skyraider |
| Owner/operator: | US Navy |
| Registration: | 122848 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Operated out of USS Valley Forge (CV-45) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, ditched off coast of Songjin, 7 mi S of Mayang-do, Side Nr. 404, rescued.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 