Gear-up landing Incident North American RF-86A-5-NA Sabre 48-183,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85691

Date:Friday 14 March 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American RF-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 48-183
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1 Mi S of K-14 Kimpo AFB -   South Korea
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSS
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
67th TRW, 15th TRS. Crash, belly landing out of gas at 1 Mi S Kimpo K-14. Pilot Mirt D. Humphreys. Converted RF-86A.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, R.Jackson, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,X.Zhang,Korwald.